Village Itacimirim, Pe Na Areia
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
To enjoy your vacation in Camassari, stay at the 3-room Village Itacimirim, Pe Na Areia Camassari apartment, which is 2.9 km from the Garcia d'Avila Tower House and approximately a 10-minute drive from the Brazilian Praia do Forte Beach. Guests can take a dip in a spacious outdoor swimming pool to relax after a long day.
The apartment is within a 5-km distance of the Tamar Project Visitor Center, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The Itacimirim Beach is nearly a 15-minute ride from the 87 m² apartment.
Offering views of the sea, Village Itacimirim, Pe Na Areia apartment comprises a living room.
- Local attractions
- Mena's Beach Club House1383 km
- Piscinas Naturais2704 km
- Piscinas Naturais Itacimirim3671 km
- Itacimirim Beach2659 km
- Praia da Espera2701 km
- Barra Do Rio Pojuca1325 km
- Barra do Pojuca River1054 km
- Garcia d'Avila Tower House2872 km
- Unimar Supermarket and Wholesale LTD1561 km
- Airports
- Luis Eduardo Magalhaes57 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Village Itacimirim, Pe Na Areia apartment?
Guests of Village Itacimirim, Pe Na Areia apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Garcia d'Avila Tower House, placed approximately a 10-minute ride away. Other sights are Itacimirim Beach (2.7 km) as well as the Brazilian Praia do Forte Beach (4.7 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from this spacious Village Itacimirim, Pe Na Areia apartment?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from this spacious Village Itacimirim, Pe Na Areia apartment to the city centre. - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Village Itacimirim, Pe Na Areia apartment?
Village Itacimirim, Pe Na Areia apartment has a free private car park. - ❓
Are pets allowed in this spacious Village Itacimirim, Pe Na Areia apartment?
The guests will be able to stay at this spacious Village Itacimirim, Pe Na Areia apartment with their pets. - ❓
Does the accommodation come with a kitchen?
Yes, the accommodation provides a full kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of the apartment?
The apartment is composed of 87 square meters. - ❓
Does Village Itacimirim, Pe Na Areia apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Village Itacimirim, Pe Na Areia apartment features a private pool.